Awards - won within the school 

At Elements Dance and Theatre Schools we feel that every student is special. They all have their own goals to achieve. Some may struggle with a certain genre or aspect of the class but with time we believe that anything is possible.  
Our awards are not to neccessarily rewarded to the "best dancer" but to acknowledge that someone within class or on stage has worked their hardest, achieved their goals and worked to the best of their ability. 
 
As well as the awards mentioned below we also reward students with a "Medal of Achievement" or a "Special Mention" certificate. 
 
 
 

 

EXAMS  

Awards  

Ballet 

Junior – Rachel Thomas 2012 
Senior – Laura Knowles 2012 
Junior - Amelia Danbury 2013 
Senior - Maddie Burrell 2013 
Junior - Georgia Moniak 2016 
Intermediate - Mia Turner 2016 
Senior - Jenny Davies 2016 

Modern 

Junior – Katie Haines 2012 
Senior – Maddie Burrell 2012 
Junior - Lily Harte 2013 
Senior - Isabelle Guile 2013 
Junior - Lila Walsh 2016 
Senior - Ella Desousa 2016 

Tap 

Junior – Natalia Otto 2012 
Senior – Gemma Boucher 2012 
Junior - Rachel Thomas 2013 
Senior - Lucy Blair 2013 
Junior - Rachel Thomas 2016 
Senior - Phoebe Rice 2016 

Acro 

Junior - Olivia Gibbins 2016 
Senior - Jenny Davies 2016 

All Rounder 

Junior – Isabelle Guile 2012 
Senior – Ali Franklin 2012 
Junior - Emilie Lenon 2013 
Senior - Lois Garlicki 2013 
Junior - Rachel Thomas 2016 
Senior - Lois Garlicki 2016 

Most Improved 

Junior – Grace Cooper 2012 
Senior – Hollie Guile 2012 
Junior Ballet - Emily Volkaerts 2013 
Junior Tap - Ashley Dodd 2013 
Junior Modern - Amy Brasier 2013 
Senior Ballet - Hannah Knowles 2013 
Senior Tap - Jessica Arnold 2013 
Senior Modern - Joanna Potter 2013 
Junior Ballet - Camilla Linton 2016 
Senior Ballet - Louise Helyar 2016 
Acro - Rachel Thomas 2016 
All Rounder - Hollie Mills 2016 

Performers Award 

Junior – Holliie Mills 2012 
Senior – Emily Hopson 2012 
Junior Ballet - Ruby Law 2013 
Junior Mod/Tap - Hollie Mills 2013 
Senior Ballet - Eva Chapman 2013 
Senior Mod/Tap - Ali Franklin 2013 
Ballet - Jessica Arnold 2016 
Junior Modern - Amelie Guile 2016 
Senior Modern - Abigail Phillips 2016 

Principals Award 

Emily Holdsworth 2012 
Maddie Burrell 2013 
Junior - Isabella Berger 2016 
Senior - Hollie Guile 2016 

Dedication Award 

Junior Ballet - Phoebe Turner 2016 
Senior Ballet - Bethan Allen 2016 
Acro - Amy Brasier 2016 
Modern - Nicola Krajniewski 2016 
Modern - Emilie Lenon 2016 
 
.....ELEMENTS DANCE .........."Dancing with the feet is one thing, but dancing with the heart is another".......